2014 Autumn Cup
---------------------------- 2014 -Autumn Cup --------------------------------
|
|
Tournament A 9 round FIDE and ACF rated Swiss tournament - Visitors Welcome
Rate of Play:
90 min. / player / game plus 30 sec. per move from move one
Ratings:
FIDE and ACF rated.
Forfeiture time:
30 minutes
Byes:
Up to 2 half point byes are allowed in rounds 1 to 6
Entry fees: Early bird entry fee of $60 must be paid by Friday January 4th. Discount of $10 for BHCC or CJCC members Full entry fee $70 Free entry for Grand Masters, International Masters and FIDE masters who are BHCC members Starting time: 7.30 PM Dates: Round 1 Friday 31 January Payments:
Cash, or cheque to the Box Hill Chess Club Inc. Entries:
by mail to the address below or in person at the Club.
Via the web from the Box Hill Chess club web site
Enquiries:
Peter Tsai 0419324870 email: chess@t-s-a-i.com
or Trevor Stanning Telephone 0409 259 490 email trevors@bluep.com Prizes: First $300, Second $150, Third $100 5 Rating Group Prizes $100 each |
|
Results round 1 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Chew Lee, Alanna 1418 [0] 0:1 Wallis, Christopher 2376 [0] 2 Li, Zuhao (Luke) 2357 [0] 1:0 Guo, Zhi Lin 1404 [0] 3 Sucevic, Milic 1391 [0] 0:1 Schön, Eugene 2271 [0] 4 Zelesco, Karl 2224 [0] 1:0 Cannon, Jim 1371 [0] 5 Jones, Hamish 1316 [0] 0:1 Matheson, Laurence 2214 [0] 6 Hacche, David J 2043 [0] 1:0 Fan, Jenny 1288 [0] 7 Lai, Dominic 1252 [0] 0:1 O'Molloy, Eamonn 1999 [0] 8 Milojevic, Miodrag 1983 [0] 1:0 Crowley, Regan 1224 [0] 9 Loucas, Carl 1182 [0] 0:1 Chew Lee, Max 1867 [0] 10 Kildisas, Victor E 1793 [0] 1:0 Zou, Brendan 1108 [0] 11 Neymanis, Eric 1065 [0] 0:1 Liston, Howard 1791 [0] 12 Grabovac, Marko 1782 [0] 1:0 Millington, Garry 1005 [0] 13 Chew Lee, Adrian 891 [0] 0:1 Grkow, Andrew 1781 [0] 14 Chan, Kris 1757 [0] 1:0 Lu, Lillian 870 [0] 15 Zou, Edwin 826 [0] 1:0 Martinez, Octavio 1747 [0] 16 Jenkins, Keith 1720 [0] 1:0 Middleton, Jody 791 [0] 17 Farrelly, Cathy 716 [0] 0:1 Bartnik, Robert 1704 [0] 18 Cannon, David 1686 [0] 1:0 Yao, Licia 687 [0] 19 Weeraratne, Ken 645 [0] 0:1 Chan, Luis 1680 [0] 20 Lin, Gary 1638 [0] 1:0 Snow, Richard A 606 [0] 21 Choo, Keayan 501 [0] 0:1 Cook, Geoff L 1611 [0] 22 Flude, David A 1602 [0] 1:0 Chen, Lachlan 401 [0] 23 Jones, Zoe 311 [0] 0:1 Sharman, Scot A 1576 [0] 24 Croft, Roger 1523 [0] 1:0 Le, Michael [0] 25 Kempen, Leon 1910 [0] .5:0 BYE 26 Krstevski, Tristan 1667 [0] .5:0 BYE 27 Kolak, Tanya 1231 [0] .5:0 BYE 28 Lee, Bridget 301 [0] .5:0 BYE |
|
Results Round 2 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Wallis, Christopher 2376 [1] 1:0 Chan, Kris 1757 [1] 2 Grkow, Andrew 1781 [1] 0:1 Li, Zuhao (Luke) 2357 [1] 3 Schön, Eugene 2271 [1] 1:0 Jenkins, Keith 1720 [1] 4 Bartnik, Robert 1704 [1] -:+ Zelesco, Karl 2224 [1] 5 Cannon, David 1686 [1] 1:0 Hacche, David J 2043 [1] 6 O'Molloy, Eamonn 1999 [1] 1:0 Lin, Gary 1638 [1] 7 Chan, Luis 1680 [1] 0:1 Milojevic, Miodrag 1983 [1] 8 Chew Lee, Max 1867 [1] 1:0 Flude, David A 1602 [1] 9 Cook, Geoff L 1611 [1] .5:.5 Kildisas, Victor E 1793 [1] 10 Liston, Howard 1791 [1] .5:.5 Croft, Roger 1523 [1] 11 Sharman, Scot A 1576 [1] 0:1 Grabovac, Marko 1782 [1] 12 Kempen, Leon 1910 [.5] 1:0 Zou, Edwin 826 [1] 13 Schmidt, Simon 1939 [.5] 1:0 Kolak, Tanya 1231 [.5] 14 Guo, Zhi Lin 1404 [0] 1:0 Lee, Bridget 301 [.5] 15 Lu, Lillian 870 [0] 0:1 Chew Lee, Alanna 1418 [0] 16 Middleton, Jody 791 [0] .5:.5 Sucevic, Milic 1391 [0] 17 Cannon, Jim 1371 [0] 1:0 Chew Lee, Adrian 891 [0] 18 Yao, Licia 687 [0] .5:.5 Jones, Hamish 1316 [0] 19 Fan, Jenny 1288 [0] 1:0 Farrelly, Cathy 716 [0] 20 Snow, Richard A 606 [0] 1:0 Lai, Dominic 1252 [0] 21 Crowley, Regan 1224 [0] 1:0 Weeraratne, Ken 645 [0] 22 Chen, Lachlan 401 [0] 1:0 Loucas, Carl 1182 [0] 23 Zou, Brendan 1108 [0] 1:0 Choo, Keayan 501 [0] 24 Le, Michael [0] 0:1 Neymanis, Eric 1065 [0] 25 Millington, Garry 1005 [0] 1:0 Jones, Zoe 311 [0] 26 Matheson, Laurence 2214 [1] .5:0 BYE 27 Martinez, Octavio 1747 [0] .5:0 BYE 28 Soetanto, Brandon [.5] 0:1 Akverdi, Alp 1322 [.5] |
|
Results Round 3 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 O'Molloy, Eamonn 1999 [2] 0:1 Wallis, Christopher 2376 [2] 2 Li, Zuhao (Luke) 2357 [2] 1:0 Chew Lee, Max 1867 [2] 3 Milojevic, Miodrag 1983 [2] 0:1 Schön, Eugene 2271 [2] 4 Grabovac, Marko 1782 [2] 0:1 Zelesco, Karl 2224 [2] 5 Matheson, Laurence 2214 [1.5] 1:0 Cannon, David 1686 [2] 6 Croft, Roger 1523 [1.5] 0:1 Schmidt, Simon 1939 [1.5] 7 Akverdi, Alp 1322 [1.5] .5:.5 Kempen, Leon 1910 [1.5] 8 Kildisas, Victor E 1793 [1.5] .5:.5 Liston, Howard 1791 [1.5] 9 Hacche, David J 2043 [1] 1:0 Cook, Geoff L 1611 [1.5] 10 Guo, Zhi Lin 1404 [1] 1:0 Grkow, Andrew 1781 [1] 11 Chan, Kris 1757 [1] 1:0 Cannon, Jim 1371 [1] 12 Jenkins, Keith 1720 [1] 1:0 Crowley, Regan 1224 [1] 13 Jones, Hamish 1316 [.5] 1:0 Zou, Brendan 1108 [1] 14 Neymanis, Eric 1065 [1] 0:1 Chan, Luis 1680 [1] 15 Lin, Gary 1638 [1] 1:0 Millington, Garry 1005 [1] 16 Flude, David A 1602 [1] 1:0 Snow, Richard A 606 [1] 17 Zou, Edwin 826 [1] 0:1 Sharman, Scot A 1576 [1] 18 Chew Lee, Alanna 1418 [1] 1:0 Chen, Lachlan 401 [1] 19 Martinez, Octavio 1747 [.5] 1:0 Middleton, Jody 791 [.5] 20 Sucevic, Milic 1391 [.5] 0:1 Yao, Licia 687 [.5] 21 Kolak, Tanya 1231 [.5] 1:0 Soetanto, Brandon [.5] 22 Lai, Dominic 1252 [0] 1:0 Weeraratne, Ken 645 [0] 23 Loucas, Carl 1182 [0] 1:0 Choo, Keayan 501 [0] 24 Chew Lee, Adrian 891 [0] 1:0 Jones, Zoe 311 [0] 25 Farrelly, Cathy 716 [0] 1:0 Le, Michael [0] 26 Fan, Jenny 1288 [1] .5:0 BYE 27 Lu, Lillian 870 [0] .5:0 BYE |
|
Results Round 4 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Wallis, Christopher 2376 [3] .5:.5 Schön, Eugene 2271 [3] 2 Zelesco, Karl 2224 [3] .5:.5 Li, Zuhao (Luke) 2357 [3] 3 Schmidt, Simon 1939 [2.5] 0:1 Matheson, Laurence 2214 [2.5] 4 Jenkins, Keith 1720 [2] 0:1 Hacche, David J 2043 [2] 5 Cannon, David 1686 [2] 1:0 O'Molloy, Eamonn 1999 [2] 6 Lin, Gary 1638 [2] 0:1 Milojevic, Miodrag 1983 [2] 7 Kempen, Leon 1910 [2] 1:0 Flude, David A 1602 [2] 8 Chew Lee, Max 1867 [2] 1:0 Guo, Zhi Lin 1404 [2] 9 Chan, Luis 1680 [2] 1:0 Kildisas, Victor E 1793 [2] 10 Liston, Howard 1791 [2] 1:0 Chew Lee, Alanna 1418 [2] 11 Akverdi, Alp 1322 [2] 0:1 Grabovac, Marko 1782 [2] 12 Sharman, Scot A 1576 [2] 1:0 Chan, Kris 1757 [2] 13 Martinez, Octavio 1747 [1.5] 1:0 Jones, Hamish 1316 [1.5] 14 Cook, Geoff L 1611 [1.5] 1:0 Fan, Jenny 1288 [1.5] 15 Yao, Licia 687 [1.5] 0:1 Croft, Roger 1523 [1.5] 16 Grkow, Andrew 1781 [1] 0:1 Kolak, Tanya 1231 [1.5] 17 Cannon, Jim 1371 [1] 1:0 Zou, Edwin 826 [1] 18 Snow, Richard A 606 [1] 0:1 Loucas, Carl 1182 [1] 19 Zou, Brendan 1108 [1] 1:0 Chew Lee, Adrian 891 [1] 20 Chen, Lachlan 401 [1] 0:1 Neymanis, Eric 1065 [1] 21 Millington, Garry 1005 [1] 1:0 Farrelly, Cathy 716 [1] 22 Weeraratne, Ken 645 [0] 0:1 Sucevic, Milic 1391 [.5] 23 Choo, Keayan 501 [0] 0:1 Middleton, Jody 791 [.5] 24 Jones, Zoe 311 [0] 0:1 Lee, Bridget 301 [.5] 25 Le, Michael [0] 0:1 Soetanto, Brandon [.5] 26 Lai, Dominic 1252 [1] .5:.5 BYE 27 Crowley, Regan 1224 [1] .5:.5 BYE 28 Lu, Lillian 870 [.5] .5:.5 BYE 29 Tie, Samuel [0] 0:1 Bartnik, Robert 1704 [1] |
|
Results Round 5. |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Li, Zuhao (Luke) 2357 [3.5] .5:.5 Wallis, Christopher 2376 [3.5] 2 Schön, Eugene 2271 [3.5] 1:0 Zelesco, Karl 2224 [3.5] 3 Matheson, Laurence 2214 [3.5] 1:0 Kempen, Leon 1910 [3] 4 Hacche, David J 2043 [3] 1:0 Chan, Luis 1680 [3] 5 Milojevic, Miodrag 1983 [3] 1:0 Cannon, David 1686 [3] 6 Grabovac, Marko 1782 [3] 0:1 Chew Lee, Max 1867 [3] 7 Sharman, Scot A 1576 [3] .5:.5 Liston, Howard 1791 [3] 8 Croft, Roger 1523 [2.5] 0:1 Martinez, Octavio 1747 [2.5] 9 Kolak, Tanya 1231 [2.5] 0:1 Cook, Geoff L 1611 [2.5] 10 O'Molloy, Eamonn 1999 [2] 1:0 Schmidt, Simon 1939 [2.5] 11 Kildisas, Victor E 1793 [2] 1:0 Guo, Zhi Lin 1404 [2] 12 Chan, Kris 1757 [2] 1:0 Akverdi, Alp 1322 [2] 13 Loucas, Carl 1182 [2] 0:1 Jenkins, Keith 1720 [2] 14 Bartnik, Robert 1704 [2] 0:1 Cannon, Jim 1371 [2] 15 Neymanis, Eric 1065 [2] 0:1 Lin, Gary 1638 [2] 16 Flude, David A 1602 [2] 0:1 Zou, Brendan 1108 [2] 17 Chew Lee, Alanna 1418 [2] 1:0 Millington, Garry 1005 [2] 18 Crowley, Regan 1224 [1.5] 1:0 Sucevic, Milic 1391 [1.5] 19 Fan, Jenny 1288 [1.5] 1:0 Yao, Licia 687 [1.5] 20 Soetanto, Brandon [1.5] 1:0 Lai, Dominic 1252 [1.5] 21 Jones, Hamish 1316 [1.5] 1:0 Lu, Lillian 870 [1] 22 Farrelly, Cathy 716 [1] 0:1 Grkow, Andrew 1781 [1] 23 Chew Lee, Adrian 891 [1] 1:0 Snow, Richard A 606 [1] 24 Zou, Edwin 826 [1] 1:0 Chen, Lachlan 401 [1] 25 Weeraratne, Ken 645 [0] 1:0 Le, Michael [0] 26 Jones, Zoe 311 [0] 0:1 Tie, Samuel [0] 27 Middleton, Jody 791 [1.5] .5:.5 BYE 28 Choo, Keayan 501 [0] 0:0 BYE 29 Lee, Bridget 301 [1.5] 0:0 BYE |
|
Results Round 6 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Schön, Eugene 2271 [4.5] .5:.5 Matheson, Laurence 2214 [4.5] 2 Wallis, Christopher 2376 [4] 1:0 Milojevic, Miodrag 1983 [4] 3 Chew Lee, Max 1867 [4] .5:.5 Hacche, David J 2043 [4] 4 Liston, Howard 1791 [3.5] 0:1 Li, Zuhao (Luke) 2357 [4] 5 Cook, Geoff L 1611 [3.5] 0:1 Zelesco, Karl 2224 [3.5] 6 Martinez, Octavio 1747 [3.5] 1:0 Sharman, Scot A 1576 [3.5] 7 Chan, Luis 1680 [3] 0:1 O'Molloy, Eamonn 1999 [3] 8 Kempen, Leon 1910 [3] .5:.5 Cannon, David 1686 [3] 9 Lin, Gary 1638 [3] .5:.5 Kildisas, Victor E 1793 [3] 10 Chew Lee, Alanna 1418 [3] 0:1 Grabovac, Marko 1782 [3] 11 Zou, Brendan 1108 [3] .5:.5 Chan, Kris 1757 [3] 12 Cannon, Jim 1371 [3] 1:0 Jenkins, Keith 1720 [3] 13 Schmidt, Simon 1939 [2.5] 1:0 Crowley, Regan 1224 [2.5] 14 Kolak, Tanya 1231 [2.5] 1:0 Croft, Roger 1523 [2.5] 15 Soetanto, Brandon [2.5] 0:1 Jones, Hamish 1316 [2.5] 16 Bartnik, Robert 1704 [2] 0:1 Fan, Jenny 1288 [2.5] 17 Grkow, Andrew 1781 [2] +:- Neymanis, Eric 1065 [2] 18 Middleton, Jody 791 [2] 0:1 Flude, David A 1602 [2] 19 Guo, Zhi Lin 1404 [2] 1:0 Chew Lee, Adrian 891 [2] 20 Akverdi, Alp 1322 [2] 1:0 Zou, Edwin 826 [2] 21 Sucevic, Milic 1391 [1.5] 1:0 Millington, Garry 1005 [2] 22 Lee, Bridget 301 [1.5] 0:1 Lai, Dominic 1252 [1.5] 23 Lu, Lillian 870 [1] 1:0 Snow, Richard A 606 [1] 24 Chen, Lachlan 401 [1] 1:0 Farrelly, Cathy 716 [1] 25 Tie, Samuel [1] 1:0 Weeraratne, Ken 645 [1] 26 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie [0] 0:1 Choo, Keayan 501 [0] 27 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 360 [0] 1:0 Jones, Zoe 311 [0] 28 Le, Michael [0] 1:0 BYE 29 Loucas, Carl 1182 [2] .5:0 BYE 30 Yao, Licia 687 [1.5] .5:0 BYE |
|
Results round 7 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Matheson, Laurence 2214 [5] .5:.5 Wallis, Christopher 2376 [5] 2 Li, Zuhao (Luke) 2357 [5] .5:.5 Schön, Eugene 2271 [5] 3 Zelesco, Karl 2224 [4.5] 1:0 Chew Lee, Max 1867 [4.5] 4 Hacche, David J 2043 [4.5] 1:0 Martinez, Octavio 1747 [4.5] 5 Grabovac, Marko 1782 [4] 0:1 O'Molloy, Eamonn 1999 [4] 6 Milojevic, Miodrag 1983 [4] .5:.5 Cannon, Jim 1371 [4] 7 Schmidt, Simon 1939 [3.5] 0:1 Lin, Gary 1638 [3.5] 8 Sharman, Scot A 1576 [3.5] 0:1 Kempen, Leon 1910 [3.5] 9 Kildisas, Victor E 1793 [3.5] 1:0 Kolak, Tanya 1231 [3.5] 10 Fan, Jenny 1288 [3.5] .5:.5 Liston, Howard 1791 [3.5] 11 Chan, Kris 1757 [3.5] 0:1 Cook, Geoff L 1611 [3.5] 12 Cannon, David 1686 [3.5] 1:0 Zou, Brendan 1108 [3.5] 13 Jenkins, Keith 1720 [3] 1:0 Chew Lee, Alanna 1418 [3] 14 Flude, David A 1602 [3] 0:1 Chan, Luis 1680 [3] 15 Croft, Roger 1523 [2.5] 1:0 Akverdi, Alp 1322 [3] 16 Lai, Dominic 1252 [2.5] 0:1 Sucevic, Milic 1391 [2.5] 17 Crowley, Regan 1224 [2.5] 1:0 Loucas, Carl 1182 [2.5] 18 Neymanis, Eric 1065 [2] 1:0 Soetanto, Brandon [2.5] 19 Zou, Edwin 826 [2] .5:.5 Bartnik, Robert 1704 [2] 20 Millington, Garry 1005 [2] 1:0 Chen, Lachlan 401 [2] 21 Chew Lee, Adrian 891 [2] 1:0 Tie, Samuel [2] 22 Yao, Licia 687 [2] 1:0 Lu, Lillian 870 [2] 23 Lee, Bridget 301 [1.5] 0:1 Farrelly, Cathy 716 [1] 24 Weeraratne, Ken 645 [1] 1:0 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 360 [1] 25 Choo, Keayan 501 [1] 1:0 Le, Michael [1] 26 Snow, Richard A 606 [1] 1:0 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie [0] 27 Grkow, Andrew 1781 [3] 0:0 BYE 28 Guo, Zhi Lin 1404 [3] 0:0 BYE 29 Jones, Hamish 1316 [3.5] 0:0 BYE 30 Middleton, Jody 791 [2] 0:0 BYE 31 Jones, Zoe 311 [0] 0:0 BYE |
|
Results Round 8 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Wallis, Christopher 2376 [5.5] 1:0 Zelesco, Karl 2224 [5.5] 2 Matheson, Laurence 2214 [5.5] 0:1 Li, Zuhao (Luke) 2357 [5.5] 3 Schön, Eugene 2271 [5.5] 1:0 Hacche, David J 2043 [5.5] 4 O'Molloy, Eamonn 1999 [5] 1:0 Milojevic, Miodrag 1983 [4.5] 5 Kempen, Leon 1910 [4.5] .5:.5 Lin, Gary 1638 [4.5] 6 Chew Lee, Max 1867 [4.5] 1:0 Cannon, David 1686 [4.5] 7 Cannon, Jim 1371 [4.5] 0:1 Kildisas, Victor E 1793 [4.5] 8 Cook, Geoff L 1611 [4.5] 0:1 Grabovac, Marko 1782 [4] 9 Liston, Howard 1791 [4] 1:0 Jenkins, Keith 1720 [4] 10 Chan, Luis 1680 [4] 1:0 Fan, Jenny 1288 [4] 11 Sucevic, Milic 1391 [3.5] 0:1 Schmidt, Simon 1939 [3.5] 12 Jones, Hamish 1316 [3.5] 1:0 Chan, Kris 1757 [3.5] 13 Kolak, Tanya 1231 [3.5] 0:1 Sharman, Scot A 1576 [3.5] 14 Zou, Brendan 1108 [3.5] 1:0 Croft, Roger 1523 [3.5] 15 Grkow, Andrew 1781 [3] 1:0 Crowley, Regan 1224 [3.5] 16 Flude, David A 1602 [3] 1:0 Neymanis, Eric 1065 [3] 17 Yao, Licia 687 [3] .5:.5 Chew Lee, Alanna 1418 [3] 18 Millington, Garry 1005 [3] 0:1 Guo, Zhi Lin 1404 [3] 19 Akverdi, Alp 1322 [3] 0:1 Chew Lee, Adrian 891 [3] 20 Loucas, Carl 1182 [2.5] .5:.5 Lai, Dominic 1252 [2.5] 21 Soetanto, Brandon [2.5] 0:1 Zou, Edwin 826 [2.5] 22 Lu, Lillian 870 [2] 0:1 Bartnik, Robert 1704 [2.5] 23 Middleton, Jody 791 [2] 1:0 Snow, Richard A 606 [2] 24 Farrelly, Cathy 716 [2] .5:.5 Choo, Keayan 501 [2] 25 Fan, Alex [0] .5:.5 Weeraratne, Ken 645 [2] 26 Tie, Samuel [2] 1:0 Lee, Bridget 301 [1.5] 27 Le, Michael [1] -:+ Choemuku-Huang, Evan 360 [1] 28 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie [0] 0:1 Jones, Zoe 311 [0] 29 Martinez, Octavio 1747 [4.5] 0:0 BYE 30 Chen, Lachlan 401 [2] 0:0 BYE |
|
Results round 9 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Li, Zuhao (Luke) 2357 [6.5] 1:0 O'Molloy, Eamonn 1999 [6] 2 Hacche, David J 2043 [5.5] .5:.5 Wallis, Christopher 2376 [6.5] 3 Kildisas, Victor E 1793 [5.5] 0:1 Schön, Eugene 2271 [6.5] 4 Zelesco, Karl 2224 [5.5] 1:0 Matheson, Laurence 2214 [5.5] 5 Lin, Gary 1638 [5] .5:.5 Chew Lee, Max 1867 [5.5] 6 Grabovac, Marko 1782 [5] 1:0 Liston, Howard 1791 [5] 7 Martinez, Octavio 1747 [4.5] .5:.5 Chan, Luis 1680 [5] 8 Milojevic, Miodrag 1983 [4.5] 1:0 Zou, Brendan 1108 [4.5] 9 Cannon, David 1686 [4.5] 1:0 Jones, Hamish 1316 [4.5] 10 Sharman, Scot A 1576 [4.5] 1:0 Cook, Geoff L 1611 [4.5] 11 Fan, Jenny 1288 [4] 0:1 Cannon, Jim 1371 [4.5] 12 Jenkins, Keith 1720 [4] 1:0 Grkow, Andrew 1781 [4] 13 Chew Lee, Adrian 891 [4] 0:1 Flude, David A 1602 [4] 14 Chan, Kris 1757 [3.5] 1:0 Sucevic, Milic 1391 [3.5] 15 Bartnik, Robert 1704 [3.5] 0:1 Yao, Licia 687 [3.5] 16 Crowley, Regan 1224 [3.5] 1:0 Croft, Roger 1523 [3.5] 17 Chew Lee, Alanna 1418 [3.5] 1:0 Kolak, Tanya 1231 [3.5] 18 Zou, Edwin 826 [3.5] 1:0 Millington, Garry 1005 [3] 19 Akverdi, Alp 1322 [3] 1:0 Middleton, Jody 791 [3] 20 Lai, Dominic 1252 [3] 1:0 Tie, Samuel [3] 21 Weeraratne, Ken 645 [2.5] 0:1 Neymanis, Eric 1065 [3] 22 Choo, Keayan 501 [2.5] 0:1 Soetanto, Brandon [2.5] 23 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 360 [2] 0:1 Farrelly, Cathy 716 [2.5] 24 Lee, Bridget 301 [1.5] 0:1 Lu, Lillian 870 [2] 25 Jones, Zoe 311 [1] 0:1 Fan, Alex [.5] 26 Le, Michael [1] -:+ Choemuku-Huang, Ellie [0] 27 Snow, Richard A 606 [2] 0:1 Crowley, Scott [0] 28 Schmidt, Simon 1939 [4.5] 0:0 BYE 29 Kempen, Leon 1910 [5] 0:0 BYE 30 Guo, Zhi Lin 1404 [4] 0:0 BYE 31 Loucas, Carl 1182 [3] 0:0 BYE 32 Chen, Lachlan 401 [2] 0:0 BYE |
|
Cross Table after round 9 in start order |
|
No Name Feder Loc Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 1. Wallis, Christopher Open 2376 7 27:W 16:W 7:W 3:D 2:D 8:W 5:D 4:W 6:D 2. Li, Zuhao (Luke) Open 2357 7.5 28:W 15:W 11:W 4:D 1:D 13:W 3:D 5:W 7:W 3. Schön, Eugene Open 2271 7.5 29:W 18:W 8:W 1:D 4:W 5:D 2:D 6:W 12:W 4. Zelesco, Karl Open 2224 6.5 30:W 19:+ 14:W 2:D 3:L 23:W 11:W 1:L 5:W 5. Matheson, Laurence Open 2214 5.5 32:W :D 20:W 9:W 10:W 3:D 1:D 2:L 4:L 6. Hacche, David J Open 2043 6 33:W 20:L 23:W 18:W 21:W 11:D 17:W 3:L 1:D 7. O'Molloy, Eamonn RG1 1999 6 34:W 22:W 1:L 20:L 9:W 21:W 14:W 8:W 2:L 8. Milojevic, Miodrag RG1 1983 5.5 36:W 21:W 3:L 22:W 20:W 1:L 30:D 7:L 38:W 9. Schmidt, Simon RG1 1939 4.5 :D 35:W 26:W 5:L 7:L 36:W 22:L 29:W :L 10. Kempen, Leon RG1 1910 5 :D 43:W 31:D 24:W 5:L 20:D 25:W 22:D :L 11. Chew Lee, Max RG1 1867 6 37:W 24:W 2:L 28:W 14:W 6:D 4:L 20:W 22:D 12. Kildisas, Victor E RG1 1793 5.5 38:W 23:D 13:D 21:L 28:W 22:D 35:W 30:W 3:L 13. Liston, Howard RG1 1791 5 39:W 26:D 12:D 27:W 25:D 2:L 33:D 18:W 14:L 14. Grabovac, Marko RG1 1782 6 40:W 25:W 4:L 31:W 11:L 27:W 7:L 23:W 13:W 15. Grkow, Andrew RG1 1781 4 41:W 2:L 28:L 35:L 45:W 39:+ :L 36:W 18:L 16. Chan, Kris RG1 1757 4.5 42:W 1:L 30:W 25:L 31:W 38:D 23:L 32:L 29:W 17. Martinez, Octavio RG2 1747 5 43:L :D 44:W 32:W 26:W 25:W 6:L :L 21:D 18. Jenkins, Keith RG2 1720 5 44:W 3:L 36:W 6:L 37:W 30:L 27:W 13:L 15:W 19. Bartnik, Robert RG2 1704 3.5 45:W 4:- : 58:W 30:L 33:L 43:D 42:W 46:L 20. Cannon, David RG2 1686 5.5 46:W 6:W 5:L 7:W 8:L 10:D 38:W 11:L 32:W 21. Chan, Luis RG2 1680 5.5 47:W 8:L 39:W 12:W 6:L 7:L 24:W 33:W 17:D 22. Lin, Gary RG2 1638 5.5 48:W 7:L 40:W 8:L 39:W 12:D 9:W 10:D 11:D 23. Cook, Geoff L RG2 1611 4.5 49:W 12:D 6:L 33:W 35:W 4:L 16:W 14:L 25:L 24. Flude, David A RG2 1602 5 50:W 11:L 48:W 10:L 38:L 44:W 21:L 39:W 41:W 25. Sharman, Scot A RG2 1576 5.5 52:W 14:L 43:W 16:W 13:D 17:L 10:L 35:W 23:W 26. Croft, Roger RG2 1523 3.5 56:W 13:D 9:L 46:W 17:L 35:L 31:W 38:L 36:L 27. Chew Lee, Alanna RG3 1418 4.5 1:L 42:W 50:W 13:L 40:W 14:L 18:L 46:D 35:W 28. Guo, Zhi Lin RG3 1404 4 2:L 53:W 15:W 11:L 12:L 41:W :L 40:W :L 29. Sucevic, Milic RG3 1391 3.5 3:L 44:D 46:L 47:W 36:L 40:W 34:W 9:L 16:L 30. Cannon, Jim RG3 1371 5.5 4:L 41:W 16:L 43:W 19:W 18:W 8:D 12:L 33:W 31. Akverdi, Alp RG3 1322 4 :D 57:W 10:D 14:L 16:L 43:W 26:L 41:L 44:W 32. Jones, Hamish RG3 1316 4.5 5:L 46:D 38:W 17:L 42:W 57:W :L 16:W 20:L 33. Fan, Jenny RG3 1288 4 6:L 45:W :D 23:L 46:W 19:W 13:D 21:L 30:L 34. Lai, Dominic RG3 1252 4 7:L 48:L 47:W :D 57:L 53:W 29:L 37:D 58:W 35. Kolak, Tanya RG3 1231 3.5 :D 9:L 57:W 15:W 23:L 26:W 12:L 25:L 27:L 36. Crowley, Regan RG3 1224 4.5 8:L 47:W 18:L :D 29:W 9:L 37:W 15:L 26:W 37. Loucas, Carl RG3 1182 3 11:L 50:L 49:W 48:W 18:L :D 36:L 34:D :L 38. Zou, Brendan RG4 1108 4.5 12:L 49:W 32:L 41:W 24:W 16:D 20:L 26:W 8:L 39. Neymanis, Eric RG4 1065 4 13:L 56:W 21:L 50:W 22:L 15:- 57:W 24:L 47:W 40. Millington, Garry RG4 1005 3 14:L 52:W 22:L 45:W 27:L 29:L 50:W 28:L 43:L 41. Chew Lee, Adrian RG4 891 4 15:L 30:L 52:W 38:L 48:W 28:L 58:W 31:W 24:L 42. Lu, Lillian RG4 870 3 16:L 27:L :D :D 32:L 48:W 46:L 19:L 53:W 43. Zou, Edwin RG4 826 4.5 17:W 10:L 25:L 30:L 50:W 31:L 19:D 57:W 40:W 44. Middleton, Jody RG4 791 3 18:L 29:D 17:L 49:W :D 24:L :L 48:W 31:L 45. Farrelly, Cathy RG4 716 3.5 19:L 33:L 56:W 40:L 15:L 50:L 53:W 49:D 51:W 46. Yao, Licia RG4 687 4.5 20:L 32:D 29:W 26:L 33:L :D 42:W 27:D 19:W 47. Weeraratne, Ken RG4 645 2.5 21:L 36:L 34:L 29:L 56:W 58:L 51:W 59:D 39:L 48. Snow, Richard A RG4 606 2 22:L 34:W 24:L 37:L 41:L 42:L 54:W 44:L 55:L 49. Choo, Keayan RG5 501 2.5 23:L 38:L 37:L 44:L :L 54:W 56:W 45:D 57:L 50. Chen, Lachlan RG5 401 2 24:L 37:W 27:L 39:L 43:L 45:W 40:L :L :L 51. Choemuku-Huang, Evan RG5 360 2 : : : : : 52:W 47:L 56:+ 45:L 52. Jones, Zoe RG5 311 1 25:L 40:L 41:L 53:L 58:L 51:L :L 54:W 59:L 53. Lee, Bridget RG5 301 1.5 :D 28:L : 52:W :L 34:L 45:L 58:L 42:L 54. Choemuku-Huang, Ellie RG5 1 : : : : : 49:L 48:L 52:L 56:+ 55. Crowley, Scott RG5 1 : : : : : : : : 48:W 56. Le, Michael RG5 1 26:L 39:L 45:L 57:L 47:L :W 49:L 51:- 54:- 57. Soetanto, Brandon RG5 3.5 :D 31:L 35:L 56:W 34:W 32:L 39:L 43:L 49:W 58. Tie, Samuel RG5 3 : : : 19:L 52:W 47:W 41:L 53:W 34:L 59. Fan, Alex RG5 1.5 : : : : : : : 47:D 52:W |
|
Winners and prizes |
|
Place Name Feder Loc Club Score M-Buch. Buch. Progr. 1-2 Li, Zuhao (Luke) Open 2357 Eq 1st 7.5 40.5 52.0 38.0 Schön, Eugene Open 2271 Eq 1st 7.5 40.5 51.5 38.5 3 Wallis, Christopher Open 2376 3rd 7 41.0 53.0 37.5 4 Zelesco, Karl Open 2224 6.5 42.0 53.5 35.0 5-8 O'Molloy, Eamonn RG1 1999 RG1 Eq 1st 6 40.0 51.5 31.0 Hacche, David J Open 2043 6 39.0 50.5 32.5 Chew Lee, Max RG1 1867 RG1 Eq 1st 6 39.0 50.0 32.5 Grabovac, Marko RG1 1782 RG1 Eq 1st 6 35.5 44.5 30.0 9-16 Matheson, Laurence Open 2214 5.5 41.5 53.5 34.5 Milojevic, Miodrag RG1 1983 5.5 39.5 51.5 30.5 Cannon, David RG2 1686 RG2 Eq 1st 5.5 38.0 48.5 29.0 Chan, Luis RG2 1680 RG2 Eq 1st 5.5 36.0 44.5 27.5 Kildisas, Victor E RG1 1793 5.5 35.5 46.5 28.5 Lin, Gary RG2 1638 RG2 Eq 1st 5.5 35.0 43.0 27.5 Cannon, Jim RG3 1371 RG3 1st 5.5 33.0 43.0 25.5 Sharman, Scot A RG2 1576 RG2 Eq 1st 5.5 33.0 40.5 27.5 17-21 Liston, Howard RG1 1791 5 35.0 46.0 28.5 Kempen, Leon RG1 1910 5 35.0 44.5 28.0 Jenkins, Keith RG2 1720 5 33.0 44.0 25.0 Martinez, Octavio RG2 1747 5 33.0 42.5 26.5 Flude, David A RG2 1602 5 30.5 38.5 23.0 22-30 Cook, Geoff L RG2 1611 4.5 35.0 44.0 27.0 Zou, Brendan RG4 1108 RG4 Eq 1st 4.5 33.0 41.5 23.0 Chan, Kris RG1 1757 4.5 32.5 42.5 24.0 Jones, Hamish RG3 1316 4.5 32.5 41.0 22.0 Schmidt, Simon RG1 1939 4.5 31.5 41.0 25.5 Zou, Edwin RG4 826 RG4 Eq 1st 4.5 31.0 39.5 18.5 Chew Lee, Alanna RG3 1418 4.5 30.0 40.0 22.0 Yao, Licia RG4 687 RG4 Eq 1st 4.5 29.0 37.5 18.0 Crowley, Regan RG3 1224 4.5 29.0 37.0 20.0 31-37 Fan, Jenny RG3 1288 4 33.5 43.0 22.0 Guo, Zhi Lin RG3 1404 4 31.5 41.0 21.0 Grkow, Andrew RG1 1781 4 31.0 42.0 20.0 Akverdi, Alp RG3 1322 4 30.0 39.5 21.0 Neymanis, Eric RG4 1065 4 28.5 35.5 18.0 Chew Lee, Adrian RG4 891 4 27.5 34.5 17.0 Lai, Dominic RG3 1252 4 22.5 30.5 16.0 38-43 Kolak, Tanya RG3 1231 3.5 31.5 40.5 21.5 Croft, Roger RG2 1523 3.5 31.0 38.0 22.0 Bartnik, Robert RG2 1704 3.5 29.5 38.5 18.5 Sucevic, Milic RG3 1391 3.5 29.0 39.0 17.0 Soetanto, Brandon RG5 RG5 1st 3.5 28.0 34.5 16.5 Farrelly, Cathy RG4 716 3.5 20.5 26.0 12.0 44-48 Millington, Garry RG4 1005 3 29.5 37.0 17.0 Middleton, Jody RG4 791 3 29.5 37.0 14.5 Loucas, Carl RG3 1182 3 28.5 36.5 16.0 Lu, Lillian RG4 870 3 28.5 35.5 11.5 Tie, Samuel RG5 3 25.5 31.5 11.0 49-50 Choo, Keayan RG5 501 2.5 24.5 29.5 8.0 Weeraratne, Ken RG4 645 2.5 22.5 29.5 9.0 51-53 Chen, Lachlan RG5 401 2 29.5 37.5 12.0 Choemuku-Huang, Evan RG5 360 2 25.5 31.5 6.0 Snow, Richard A RG4 606 2 24.0 30.0 11.0 54-55 Fan, Alex RG5 1.5 29.5 35.5 2.0 Lee, Bridget RG5 301 1.5 27.0 33.5 10.5 56-59 Crowley, Scott RG5 1 31.5 38.0 1.0 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie RG5 1 24.5 30.5 1.0 Le, Michael RG5 1 22.0 27.0 4.0 Jones, Zoe RG5 311 1 19.5 25.5 2.0 |
|