------------------------- BOX HILL OPEN----------------------------------
|
|
At 3 Rochester Road venue of the Box Hill Chess Club Fridays from October 10 to December 13 (Except Friday 31 October) Tournament: A 9 round Swiss tournament. Rate of Play: 90 min. per player per game plus 30 sec. per move from move one Start Time: 7.30 pm every Friday Forfeit Time: 30 min from start time Byes: Max of 2 half point byes. No half point byes for Round 7 & 8, Ratings: FIDE and ACF rated Dates: Fridays October 10, 17, 24 [miss October 31] Fridays November 7, 14, 21, 28 Fridays December 5, 13 Fees: Early bird entry fee $60 Must be paid by Friday October 3 Full entry fee $70 Club members receive a $10 discount. Free entry for Grand Masters and International Masters and FIDE masters who are members of the Box Hill Chess Club if entries are received by Friday October 3. Payments: Cash, or cheque to the Box Hill Chess Club Inc. Entries: by mail to the address on the entry form or in person at BHCC Enquiries: Trevor Stanning, Telephone 0409 259 490 E-mail: trevors@bluep.com Peter Tsai, Telephone 0419 324 870 E-mail: chess@t-s-a-i.com Prizes Total Prize fund $1200 First Prize $500 Second Prize $300 Third
|
|
Results round 1 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Schon, Eugene 2297 [0] 1:0 Zou, Edwin 1297 [0] 2 Akverdi, Alp 1292 [0] 0:1 Chew Lee, Max 2056 [0] 3 Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 [0] 1:0 Lai, Dominic 1288 [0] 4 Loucas, Carl 1267 [0] 0:1 Cannon, David 1948 [0] 5 Chan, Luis 1858 [0] 1:0 Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 [0] 6 Lu, Lillian 1136 [0] 0:1 chan, Kris 1792 [0] 7 Bekker, Gary D 1779 [0] 1:0 Middleton, Jody 1102 [0] 8 Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 [0] 0:1 Fletcher, Andrew 1773 [0] 9 Cook, Geoff L 1706 [0] .5:.5 Millington, Garry 976 [0] 10 Yu, Tony 912 [0] 1:0 Grkow, Andrew 1696 [0] 11 Jones, Hamish 1647 [0] 1:0 Jones, Richard 801 [0] 12 Chen, Lachlan 786 [0] 0:1 Lawson, Shane 1640 [0] 13 Flude, David A 1621 [0] 1:0 Fan, Alex 776 [0] 14 Soetanto, Brandon 688 [0] 0:1 Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 [0] 15 Crowley, Regan 1541 [0] .5:.5 Chen, Paula 674 [0] 16 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 [0] .5:.5 Bartnik, Robert 1487 [0] 17 Cannon, Jim 1469 [0] 1:0 Weeraratne, Ken 610 [0] 18 Salvagno, Michael 576 [0] 1:0 Zou, Brendan 1460 [0] 19 Sucevic, Milic 1426 [0] 1:0 Fletcher, Bruce 543 [0] 20 Arditte, Marcelo 501 [0] 0:1 Croft, Roger 1416 [0] 21 Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 [0] 1:0 Jones, Zoe 263 [0] 22 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 [0] 0:1 Kolak, Tanya 1333 [0] 23 Sharman, Scot A 1653 [0] .5:0 BYE |
|
Results Round 2 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Flude, David A 1621 [1] 0:1 Schon, Eugene 2297 [1] 2 Chew Lee, Max 2056 [1] 1:0 Cannon, Jim 1469 [1] 3 Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 [1] 0:1 Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 [1] 4 Cannon, David 1948 [1] 1:0 Sucevic, Milic 1426 [1] 5 Zou, Brendan 1460 [1] 0:1 Chan, Luis 1858 [1] 6 Chan, Kris 1792 [1] 1:0 Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 [1] 7 Croft, Roger 1416 [1] 0:1 Bekker, Gary D 1779 [1] 8 Fletcher, Andrew 1773 [1] 1:0 Yu, Tony 912 [1] 9 Kolak, Tanya 1333 [1] .5:.5 Jones, Hamish 1647 [1] 10 Bartnik, Robert 1487 [.5] 0:1 Cook, Geoff L 1706 [.5] 11 Chen, Paula 674 [.5] 0:1 Sharman, Scot A 1653 [.5] 12 Millington, Garry 976 [.5] 0:1 Crowley, Regan 1541 [.5] 13 Zou, Edwin 1297 [0] 1:0 Chen, Lachlan 786 [0] 14 Fan, Alex 776 [0] 0:1 Akverdi, Alp 1292 [0] 15 Lai, Dominic 1288 [0] 1:0 Soetanto, Brandon 688 [0] 16 Weeraratne, Ken 610 [0] 0:1 Loucas, Carl 1267 [0] 17 Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 [0] 1:0 Salvagno, Michael 576 [0] 18 Fletcher, Bruce 543 [0] 0:1 Lu, Lillian 1136 [0] 19 Middleton, Jody 1102 [0] 1:0 Arditte, Marcelo 501 [0] 20 Jones, Zoe 263 [0] 0:1 Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 [0] 21 Jones, Richard 801 [0] 1:0 Jiang, Michael 521 [0] 22 Lee, Bridget [0] 0:1 Neymanis, Eric 1139 [0] 23 Grkow, Andrew 1696 [0] .5:0 BYE 24 Lawson, Shane 1640 [1] .5:0 BYE 25 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 [.5] .5:0 BYE 26 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 [0] .5:0 BYE 27 Deng, Jimmy 422 [0] 0:1 Choo, Keayan 320 [0] |
|
Results Round 3 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Schon, Eugene 2297 [2] 1:0 Chan, Kris 1792 [2] 2 Chan, Luis 1858 [2] .5:.5 Chew Lee, Max 2056 [2] 3 Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 [2] 1:0 Fletcher, Andrew 1773 [2] 4 Bekker, Gary D 1779 [2] 0:1 Cannon, David 1948 [2] 5 Krishnamurthy, Mukesh 1513 [1] 0:1 Cook, Geoff L 1706 [1.5] 6 Sharman, Scot A 1653 [1.5] .5:.5 Kolak, Tanya 1333 [1.5] 7 Jones, Hamish 1647 [1.5] .5:.5 Crowley, Regan 1541 [1.5] 8 Loucas, Carl 1267 [1] .5:.5 Flude, David A 1621 [1] 9 Neymanis, Eric 1139 [1] 0:1 Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 [1] 10 Cannon, Jim 1469 [1] 1:0 Lai, Dominic 1288 [1] 11 Lu, Lillian 1136 [1] .5:.5 Zou, Brendan 1460 [1] 12 Sucevic, Milic 1426 [1] +:- Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 [1] 13 Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 [1] .5:.5 Croft, Roger 1416 [1] 14 Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 [1] 1:0 Jones, Richard 801 [1] 15 Choo, Keayan 320 [1] 0:1 Zou, Edwin 1297 [1] 16 Akverdi, Alp 1292 [1] 1:0 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 [1] 17 Yu, Tony 912 [1] 0:1 Bartnik, Robert 1487 [.5] 18 Grkow, Andrew 1696 [.5] 1:0 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 [.5] 19 Chen, Lachlan 786 [0] 0:1 Millington, Garry 976 [.5] 20 Jiang, Michael 521 [0] 0:1 Fan, Alex 776 [0] 21 Soetanto, Brandon 688 [0] 0:1 Deng, Jimmy 422 [0] 22 Arditte, Marcelo 501 [0] 0:1 Weeraratne, Ken 610 [0] 23 Salvagno, Michael 576 [0] 1:0 Jones, Zoe 263 [0] 24 Fletcher, Bruce 543 [0] 0:1 Lee, Bridget [0] 25 Middleton, Jody 1102 [1] .5:0 BYE 26 Chen, Paula 674 [.5] .5:0 BYE 27 Lawson, Shane 1640 [1.5] .5:0 BYE |
|
Results Round 4 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Cannon, David 1948 [3] 0:1 Schon, Eugene 2297 [3] 2 Chew Lee, Max 2056 [2.5] 1:0 Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 [3] 3 Cook, Geoff L 1706 [2.5] 0:1 Chan, Luis 1858 [2.5] 4 Chan, Kris 1792 [2] 1:0 Cannon, Jim 1469 [2] 5 Kolak, Tanya 1333 [2] 0:1 Bekker, Gary D 1779 [2] 6 Fletcher, Andrew 1773 [2] 1:0 Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 [2] 7 Crowley, Regan 1541 [2] .5:.5 Sharman, Scot A 1653 [2] 8 Sucevic, Milic 1426 [2] 1:0 Jones, Hamish 1647 [2] 9 Lawson, Shane 1640 [2] 1:0 Akverdi, Alp 1292 [2] 10 Zou, Edwin 1297 [2] 0:1 Grkow, Andrew 1696 [1.5] 11 Millington, Garry 976 [1.5] 0:1 Flude, David A 1621 [1.5] 12 Bartnik, Robert 1487 [1.5] 0:1 Loucas, Carl 1267 [1.5] 13 Zou, Brendan 1460 [1.5] 1:0 Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 [1.5] 14 Croft, Roger 1416 [1.5] 0:1 Middleton, Jody 1102 [1.5] 15 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 [1] 0:1 Krishnamurthy, Mukesh 1513 [1] 16 Lai, Dominic 1288 [1] 1:0 Chen, Paula 674 [1] 17 Weeraratne, Ken 610 [1] 0:1 Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 [1] 18 Deng, Jimmy 422 [1] 0:1 Neymanis, Eric 1139 [1] 19 Lee, Bridget [1] 0:1 Yu, Tony 912 [1] 20 Jones, Richard 801 [1] 1:0 Salvagno, Michael 576 [1] 21 Fan, Alex 776 [1] 1:0 Choo, Keayan 320 [1] 22 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 [.5] 0:1 Soetanto, Brandon 688 [0] 23 Jiang, Michael 521 [0] 0:1 Chen, Lachlan 786 [0] 24 Jones, Zoe 263 [0] 0:1 Fletcher, Bruce 543 [0] 25 Arditte, Marcelo 501 [0] .5:0 BYE 26 Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 [2] .5:0 BYE 27 Lu, Lillian 1136 [1.5] .5:0 BYE |
|
Results Round 5. |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Schon, Eugene 2297 [4] 1:0 Chew Lee, Max 2056 [3.5] 2 Chan, Luis 1858 [3.5] 0:1 Cannon, David 1948 [3] 3 Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 [3] .5:.5 Sucevic, Milic 1426 [3] 4 Bekker, Gary D 1779 [3] 0:1 Chan, Kris 1792 [3] 5 Sharman, Scot A 1653 [2.5] .5:.5 Fletcher, Andrew 1773 [3] 6 Loucas, Carl 1267 [2.5] 0:1 Cook, Geoff L 1706 [2.5] 7 Chan, Vincent 983 [0] 0:1 Grkow, Andrew 1696 [2.5] 8 Flude, David A 1621 [2.5] 0:1 Zou, Brendan 1460 [2.5] 9 Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 [2.5] 0:1 Middleton, Jody 1102 [2.5] 10 Krishnamurthy, Mukesh 1513 [2] 1:0 Lai, Dominic 1288 [2] 11 Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 [2] .5:.5 Cannon, Jim 1469 [2] 12 Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 [2] 0:1 Fan, Alex 776 [2] 13 Neymanis, Eric 1139 [2] 1:0 Kolak, Tanya 1333 [2] 14 Yu, Tony 912 [2] 0:1 Zou, Edwin 1297 [2] 15 Akverdi, Alp 1292 [2] 0:1 Lu, Lillian 1136 [2] 16 Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 [1.5] 1:0 Bartnik, Robert 1487 [1.5] 17 Millington, Garry 976 [1.5] 1:0 Croft, Roger 1416 [1.5] 18 Chen, Lachlan 786 [1] 1:0 Weeraratne, Ken 610 [1] 19 Soetanto, Brandon 688 [1] 1:0 Salvagno, Michael 576 [1] 20 Chen, Paula 674 [1] 1:0 Deng, Jimmy 422 [1] 21 Fletcher, Bruce 543 [1] 0:1 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 [1] 22 Choo, Keayan 320 [1] 1:0 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 [.5] 23 Gu, Dennis [0] 0:1 Jiang, Michael 521 [0] 24 Jones, Hamish 1647 [2] .5:0 BYE 25 Lawson, Shane 1640 [3] .5:0 BYE 26 Jones, Richard 801 [2] .5:0 BYE 27 Jones, Zoe 263 [0] .5:0 BYE 28 Lee, Bridget [1] .5:0 BYE 29 Crowley, Regan 1541 [2.5] .5:0 BYE |
|
Results Round 6 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Fletcher, Andrew 1773 [3.5] 0:1 Schon, Eugene 2297 [5] 2 Cannon, David 1948 [4] 0:1 Chan, Kris 1792 [4] 3 Chew Lee, Max 2056 [3.5] 1:0 Lawson, Shane 1640 [3.5] 4 Cook, Geoff L 1706 [3.5] 1:0 Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 [3.5] 5 Sucevic, Milic 1426 [3.5] 0:1 Chan, Luis 1858 [3.5] 6 Zou, Brendan 1460 [3.5] 1:0 Crowley, Regan 1541 [3] 7 Lu, Lillian 1136 [3] 0:1 Sharman, Scot A 1653 [3] 8 Fan, Alex 776 [3] 0:1 Krishnamurthy, Mukesh 1513 [3] 9 Zou, Edwin 1297 [3] 0:1 Neymanis, Eric 1139 [3] 10 Jones, Hamish 1647 [2.5] 0:1 Loucas, Carl 1267 [2.5] 11 Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 [2.5] 0:1 Flude, David A 1621 [2.5] 12 Soetanto, Eddy [0] .5:.5 Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 [2.5] 13 Cannon, Jim 1469 [2.5] 1:0 Jones, Richard 801 [2.5] 14 Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 [2] 1:0 Millington, Garry 976 [2.5] 15 Kolak, Tanya 1333 [2] .5:.5 Soetanto, Brandon 688 [2] 16 Chen, Paula 674 [2] 0:1 Akverdi, Alp 1292 [2] 17 Lai, Dominic 1288 [2] 1:0 Chen, Lachlan 786 [2] 18 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 [2] 1:0 Yu, Tony 912 [2] 19 Bartnik, Robert 1487 [1.5] .5:.5 Croft, Roger 1416 [1.5] 20 Weeraratne, Ken 610 [1] 1:0 Fletcher, Bruce 543 [1] 21 Salvagno, Michael 576 [1] 1:0 Jiang, Michael 521 [1] 22 Deng, Jimmy 422 [1] 0:1 Jones, Zoe 263 [.5] 23 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 [.5] 0:1 Gu, Dennis [0] 24 Bekker, Gary D 1779 [3] .5:0 BYE 25 Grkow, Andrew 1696 [3.5] .5:0 BYE 26 Middleton, Jody 1102 [3.5] .5:0 BYE 27 Choo, Keayan 320 [2] .5:0 BYE 28 Lee, Bridget [1.5] .5:0 BYE 29 Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 [2.5] .5:0 BYE |
|
Results round 7 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Schon, Eugene 2297 [6] 1:0 Chan, Luis 1858 [4.5] 2 Chan, Kris 1792 [5] 1:0 Cook, Geoff L 1706 [4.5] 3 Zou, Brendan 1460 [4.5] .5:.5 Chew Lee, Max 2056 [4.5] 4 Sharman, Scot A 1653 [4] 0:1 Cannon, David 1948 [4] 5 Grkow, Andrew 1696 [4] 0:1 Krishnamurthy, Mukesh 1513 [4] 6 Neymanis, Eric 1139 [4] 0:1 Bekker, Gary D 1779 [3.5] 7 Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 [3.5] 1:0 Cannon, Jim 1469 [3.5] 8 Flude, David A 1621 [3.5] 0:1 Fletcher, Andrew 1773 [3.5] 9 Lawson, Shane 1640 [3.5] 1:0 Sucevic, Milic 1426 [3.5] 10 Loucas, Carl 1267 [3.5] 1:0 Zou, Edwin 1297 [3] 11 Crowley, Regan 1541 [3] 1:0 Fan, Alex 776 [3] 12 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 [3] 0:1 Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 [3] 13 Akverdi, Alp 1292 [3] 1:0 Lai, Dominic 1288 [3] 14 Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 [3] 0:1 Lu, Lillian 1136 [3] 15 Soetanto, Brandon 688 [2.5] 1:0 Jones, Hamish 1647 [2.5] 16 Jones, Richard 801 [2.5] 1:0 Kolak, Tanya 1333 [2.5] 17 Millington, Garry 976 [2.5] 1:0 Choo, Keayan 320 [2.5] 18 Chen, Lachlan 786 [2] 0:1 Bartnik, Robert 1487 [2] 19 Croft, Roger 1416 [2] .5:.5 Chen, Paula 674 [2] 20 Yu, Tony 912 [2] 1:0 Weeraratne, Ken 610 [2] 21 Gu, Dennis [1] 0:1 Salvagno, Michael 576 [2] 22 Jiang, Michael 521 [1] .5:.5 Jones, Zoe 263 [1.5] 23 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 [.5] 0:1 Deng, Jimmy 422 [1] 24 Fletcher, Bruce 543 [1] 0:1 Soetanto, Eddy [.5] 25 Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 [3] 0:0 BYE 26 Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 [2.5] .5:0 BYE 27 Middleton, Jody 1102 [4] .5:0 BYE 28 Lee, Bridget [2] 0:0 BYE |
|
Results Round 8 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Krishnamurthy, Mukesh 1513 [5] 0:1 Schon, Eugene 2297 [7] 2 Chan, Kris 1792 [6] 1:0 Zou, Brendan 1460 [5] 3 Cannon, David 1948 [5] .5:.5 Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 [4.5] 4 Chan, Luis 1858 [4.5] 1:0 Bekker, Gary D 1779 [4.5] 5 Middleton, Jody 1102 [4.5] 0:1 Cook, Geoff L 1706 [4.5] 6 Grkow, Andrew 1696 [4] 1:0 Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 [4] 7 Neymanis, Eric 1139 [4] 1:0 Sharman, Scot A 1653 [4] 8 Lu, Lillian 1136 [4] 0:1 Crowley, Regan 1541 [4] 9 Flude, David A 1621 [3.5] 1:0 Akverdi, Alp 1292 [4] 10 Cannon, Jim 1469 [3.5] +:- Millington, Garry 976 [3.5] 11 Sucevic, Milic 1426 [3.5] 1:0 Soetanto, Brandon 688 [3.5] 12 Salvagno, Michael 576 [3] 0:1 Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 [3] 13 Bartnik, Robert 1487 [3] 0:1 Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 [3] 14 Zou, Edwin 1297 [3] 1:0 Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 [3] 15 Lai, Dominic 1288 [3] 1:0 Yu, Tony 912 [3] 16 Jones, Hamish 1647 [2.5] 1:0 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 [3] 17 Jiang, Michael 521 [1.5] 0:1 Croft, Roger 1416 [2.5] 18 Chen, Paula 674 [2.5] 0:1 Chen, Lachlan 786 [2] 19 Deng, Jimmy 422 [2] +:- Lee, Bridget [2] 20 Weeraratne, Ken 610 [2] 1:0 Gu, Dennis [1] 21 Fletcher, Bruce 543 [1] 1:0 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 [.5] 22 Choo, Keayan 320 [2.5] 0:0 BYE 23 Chew Lee, Max 2056 [5] 0:0 BYE 24 Fletcher, Andrew 1773 [4.5] 0:0 BYE 25 Lawson, Shane 1640 [4.5] 0:0 BYE 26 Kolak, Tanya 1333 [2.5] 0:0 BYE 27 Loucas, Carl 1267 [4.5] 0:0 BYE 28 Jones, Richard 801 [3.5] 0:0 BYE 29 Fan, Alex 776 [3] 0:0 BYE 30 Jones, Zoe 263 [2] 0:0 BYE |
|
Results round 9 |
|
No Name Loc Total Result Name Loc Total 1 Cook, Geoff L 1706 [5.5] 0:1 Schon, Eugene 2297 [8] 2 Crowley, Regan 1541 [5] 1:0 Chan, Kris 1792 [7] 3 Zou, Brendan 1460 [5] 0:1 Cannon, David 1948 [5.5] 4 Chan, Luis 1858 [5.5] 1:0 Neymanis, Eric 1139 [5] 5 Bekker, Gary D 1779 [4.5] 1:0 Sucevic, Milic 1426 [4.5] 6 Fletcher, Andrew 1773 [4.5] 1:0 Loucas, Carl 1267 [4.5] 7 Cannon, Jim 1469 [4.5] 0:1 Flude, David A 1621 [4.5] 8 Sharman, Scot A 1653 [4] 1:0 Middleton, Jody 1102 [4.5] 9 Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 [4] 1:0 Lu, Lillian 1136 [4] 10 Fletcher, Bruce 543 [2] 0:1 Zou, Edwin 1297 [4] 11 Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 [4] 1:0 Lai, Dominic 1288 [4] 12 Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 [4] .5:.5 Jones, Hamish 1647 [3.5] 13 Croft, Roger 1416 [3.5] .5:.5 Jones, Richard 801 [3.5] 14 Soetanto, Brandon 688 [3.5] .5:.5 Bartnik, Robert 1487 [3] 15 Yu, Tony 912 [3] 0:1 Deng, Jimmy 422 [3] 16 Chen, Lachlan 786 [3] 1:0 Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 [3] 17 Fan, Alex 776 [3] 1:0 Weeraratne, Ken 610 [3] 18 Kolak, Tanya 1333 [2.5] 1:0 Chen, Paula 674 [2.5] 19 Choo, Keayan 320 [2.5] +:- Lee, Bridget 501 [2] 20 Jones, Zoe 263 [2] 1:0 Gu, Dennis 201 [1] 21 Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 [.5] 0:1 Jiang, Michael 521 [1.5] 22 Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 [5] 1:0 Krishnamurthy, Mukesh 1513 [5] 23 Grkow, Andrew 1696 [5] 0:0 BYE 24 Lawson, Shane 1640 [4.5] 0:0 BYE 25 Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 [3] 0:0 BYE 26 Salvagno, Michael 576 [3] 0:0 BYE 27 Chew Lee, Max 2056 [5] 0:0 BYE |
|
Cross Table after round 9 in start order |
|
No Name Rtg Loc Club Total 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 1. Schon, Eugene 2297 Open 9 25:W 14:W 6:W 4:W 2:W 8:W 5:W 17:W 9:W 2. Chew Lee, Max 2056 Open 5 26:W 19:W 5:D 3:W 1:L 13:W 20:D :L :L 3. Milojevic, Miodrag 1957 Open 6 27:W 15:W 8:W 2:L 21:D 9:L 19:W 4:D 17:W 4. Cannon, David 1948 Open 6.5 28:W 21:W 7:W 1:L 5:W 6:L 11:W 3:D 20:W 5. Chan, Luis 1858 Open 6.5 29:W 20:W 2:D 9:W 4:L 21:W 1:L 7:W 30:W 6. Chan, Kris 1792 RG1 7 31:W 23:W 1:L 19:W 7:W 4:W 9:W 20:W 16:L 7. Bekker, Gary D 1779 RG1 5.5 32:W 22:W 4:L 24:W 6:L :D 30:W 5:L 21:W 8. Fletcher, Andrew 1773 RG1 5.5 33:W 36:W 3:L 23:W 11:D 1:L 14:W :L 28:W 9. Cook, Geoff L 1706 RG1 5.5 35:D 18:W 17:W 5:L 28:W 3:W 6:L 32:W 1:L 10. Grkow, Andrew 1696 RG1 5 36:L :D 52:W 25:W 34:W :D 17:L 23:W :L 11. Sharman, Scot A 1653 RG1 5 :D 41:W 24:D 16:D 8:D 31:W 4:L 30:L 32:W 12. Jones, Hamish 1647 RG1 4 37:W 24:D 16:D 21:L :D 28:L 40:L 42:W 23:D 13. Lawson, Shane 1640 RG1 4.5 38:W :D :D 26:W :D 2:L 21:W :L :L 14. Flude, David A 1621 RG1 5.5 39:W 1:L 28:D 35:W 20:L 29:W 8:L 26:W 19:W 15. Guo, Zhi Lin 1601 RG1 5 40:W 3:L 30:W :D 32:L :D :L 44:W 31:W 16. Crowley, Regan 1541 RG1 6 41:D 35:W 12:D 11:D :D 20:L 39:W 31:W 6:W 17. Krishnamurthy, Mukesh 1513 RG1 5 : : 9:L 42:W 27:W 39:W 10:W 1:L 3:L 18. Bartnik, Robert 1487 RG1 3.5 42:D 9:L 36:W 28:L 33:L 22:D 38:W 29:L 40:D 19. Cannon, Jim 1469 RG1 4.5 43:W 2:L 27:W 6:L 29:D 37:W 3:L 35:+ 14:L 20. Zou, Brendan 1460 RG1 5 44:W 5:L 31:D 33:W 14:W 16:W 2:D 6:L 4:L 21. Sucevic, Milic 1426 RG1 4.5 45:W 4:L 29:+ 12:W 3:D 5:L 13:L 40:W 7:L 22. Croft, Roger 1416 RG1 4 47:W 7:L 33:D 32:L 35:L 18:D 41:D 46:W 37:D 23. Chew Lee, Alanna 1358 RG2 4.5 51:W 6:L 37:W 8:L 39:L 35:W 42:W 10:L 12:D 24. Kolak, Tanya 1333 RG2 3.5 52:W 12:D 11:D 7:L 30:L 40:D 37:L :L 41:W 25. Zou, Edwin 1297 RG2 5 1:L 38:W 50:W 10:L 36:W 30:L 28:L 33:W 45:W 26. Akverdi, Alp 1292 RG2 4 2:L 39:W 42:W 13:L 31:L 41:W 27:W 14:L : 27. Lai, Dominic 1288 RG2 4 3:L 40:W 19:L 41:W 17:L 38:W 26:L 36:W 29:L 28. Loucas, Carl 1267 RG2 4.5 4:L 43:W 14:D 18:W 9:L 12:W 25:W :L 8:L 29. Guo, Zhi Xin 1140 RG2 5 5:L 44:W 21:- 43:W 19:D 14:L :D 18:W 27:W 30. Neymanis, Eric 1139 RG2 5 : 48:W 15:L 49:W 24:W 25:W 7:L 11:W 5:L 31. Lu, Lillian 1136 RG2 4 6:L 45:W 20:D :D 26:W 11:L 33:W 16:L 15:L 32. Middleton, Jody 1102 RG2 4.5 7:L 47:W :D 22:W 15:W :D :D 9:L 11:L 33. Chew Lee, Adrian 1043 RG2 3 8:L 51:W 22:D 20:L 18:W 54:D 31:L 25:L :L 34. Chan, Vincent 983 RG2 0 : : : : 10:L : : : : 35. Millington, Garry 976 RG2 3.5 9:D 16:L 38:W 14:L 22:W 23:L 50:W 19:- : 36. Yu, Tony 912 RG2 3 10:W 8:L 18:L 48:W 25:L 42:L 43:W 27:L 49:L 37. Jones, Richard 801 RG2 4 12:L 46:W 23:L 44:W :D 19:L 24:W :L 22:D 38. Chen, Lachlan 786 RG3 4 13:L 25:L 35:L 46:W 43:W 27:L 18:L 41:W 42:W 39. Fan, Alex 776 RG3 4 14:L 26:L 46:W 50:W 23:W 17:L 16:L :L 43:W 40. Soetanto, Brandon 688 RG3 4 15:L 27:L 49:L 52:W 44:W 24:D 12:W 21:L 18:D 41. Chen, Paula 674 RG3 2.5 16:D 11:L :D 27:L 49:W 26:L 22:D 38:L 24:L 42. Choemuku-Huang, Evan 644 RG3 3 18:D :D 26:L 17:L 45:W 36:W 23:L 12:L 38:L 43. Weeraratne, Ken 610 RG3 3 19:L 28:L 47:W 29:L 38:L 45:W 36:L 53:W 39:L 44. Salvagno, Michael 576 RG3 3 20:L 29:L 51:W 37:L 40:L 46:W 53:W 15:L :L 45. Fletcher, Bruce 543 RG3 2 21:L 31:L 48:L 51:W 42:L 43:L 54:L 52:W 25:L 46. Jiang, Michael 521 RG3 2.5 : 37:L 39:L 38:L 53:W 44:L 51:D 22:L 52:W 47. Arditte, Marcelo 501 RG3 .5 22:L 32:L 43:L :D : : : : : 48. Lee, Bridget 501 RG3 2 : 30:L 45:W 36:L :D :D :L 49:- 50:- 49. Deng, Jimmy 422 RG3 4 : 50:L 40:W 30:L 41:L 51:L 52:W 48:+ 36:W 50. Choo, Keayan 320 RG3 3.5 : 49:W 25:L 39:L 52:W :D 35:L :L 48:+ 51. Jones, Zoe 263 RG3 3 23:L 33:L 44:L 45:L :D 49:W 46:D :L 53:W 52. Choemuku-Huang, Ellie 201 RG3 .5 24:L :D 10:L 40:L 50:L 53:L 49:L 45:L 46:L 53. Gu, Dennis 201 RG3 1 : : : : 46:L 52:W 44:L 43:L 51:L 54. Soetanto, Eddy 1.5 : : : : : 33:D 45:W : : |
|
Winners and prizes |
|