Grandmaster norm Tournament standings and Results
Grandmaster Norm Tournament Standings and Results
|
|
Standings and results after round 1 |
|
StandingsPlace Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. 1-3 Miezis, Normunds OS 2554 1 0.00 Illingworth, Max NSW 2430 2480 1 0.00 Tu, Hoang Thong OS 2414 1 0.00 4-7 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2386 2417 0.5 0.25 Papin, Vasily OS 2514 0.5 0.25 Johansen, Darryl K VIC 2409 2455 0.5 0.25 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2318 2309 0.5 0.25 8-10 Morris, James VIC 2398 2406 0 0.00 Cheng, Bobby VIC 2440 2509 0 0.00 Li, Zuhao (Luke) OS 2349 2341 0 0.00 ResultsNo Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total 1 Stephen J Solomon 2386 2417 [0] .5:.5 Anton Smirnov 2318 2309 [0] 2 James Morris 2398 2406 [0] 0:1 Hoang Thong Tu 2414 [0] 3 Vasily Papin 2514 [0] .5:.5 Darryl K Johansen 2409 2455 [0] 4 Normunds Miezis 2554 [0] 1:0 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2349 2341 [0] 5 Bobby Cheng 2440 2509 [0] 0:1 Max Illingworth 2430 2480 [0] |
|
Standings and results after round 2 |
|
StandingsPlace Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. 1 Miezis, Normunds LAT 2554 2 0.50 2-4 Illingworth, Max NSW 2430 2480 1.5 1.50 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2386 2417 1.5 0.50 Tu, Hoang Thong VIE 2414 1.5 0.50 5-7 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2318 2309 1 1.50 Papin, Vasily RUS 2514 1 1.00 Cheng, Bobby VIC 2440 2509 1 0.00 8 Johansen, Darryl K VIC 2409 2455 0.5 0.50 9-10 Morris, James VIC 2398 2406 0 0.00 Li, Zuhao (Luke) NZ 2349 2341 0 0.00 ResultsNo Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total 1 Anton Smirnov 2318 2309 [.5] ½:½ Max Illingworth 2430 2480 [1] 2 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2349 2341 [0] 0:1 Bobby Cheng 2440 2509 [0] 3 Darryl K Johansen 2409 2455 [.5] 0:1 Normunds Miezis 2554 [1] 4 Hoang Thong Tu 2414 [1] ½:½ Vasily Papin 2514 [.5] 5 Stephen J Solomon 2386 2417 [.5] 1:0 James Morris 2398 2406 [0] |
|
Standings and results after round 3 |
|
StandingsPlace Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. 1 Miezis, Normunds LAT 2554 3 2.00 2-3 Papin, Vasily RUS 2514 2 3.00 Illingworth, Max NSW 2430 2480 2 2.00 4-7 Johansen, Darryl K VIC 2409 2455 1.5 2.00 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2318 2309 1.5 2.00 Tu, Hoang Thong VIE 2414 1.5 1.50 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2386 2417 1.5 1.25 8 Cheng, Bobby VIC 2440 2509 1 0.50 9-10 Li, Zuhao (Luke) NZ 2349 2341 0.5 1.00 Morris, James VIC 2398 2406 0.5 0.75 ResultsNo Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total 1 James Morris 2398 2406 [0] ½:½ Anton Smirnov 2318 2309 [1] 2 Vasily Papin 2514 [1] 1:0 Stephen J Solomon 2386 2417 [1.5] 3 Normunds Miezis 2554 [2] +:- Hoang Thong Tu 2414 [1.5] 4 Bobby Cheng 2440 2509 [1] 0:1 Darryl K Johansen 2409 2455 [.5] 5 Max Illingworth 2430 2480 [1.5] ½:½ Zuhao (Luke) Li 2349 2341 [0] |
|
Standings and results after round 4 |
|
StandingsPlace Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. 1 Miezis, Normunds LAT 2554 4 4.50 2-4 Papin, Vasily RUS 2514 2.5 4.25 Illingworth, Max NSW 2430 2480 2.5 3.50 Tu, Hoang Thong VIE 2414 2.5 3.25 5-6 Johansen, Darryl K VIC 2409 2455 2 3.50 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2318 2309 2 3.00 7 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2386 2417 1.5 2.00 8-10 Morris, James VIC 2398 2406 1 2.25 Li, Zuhao (Luke) NZ 2349 2341 1 2.25 Cheng, Bobby VIC 2440 2509 1 1.00 ResultsNo Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total 1 Anton Smirnov 2318 2309 [1.5] ½:½ Zuhao (Luke) Li 2349 2341 [.5] 2 Darryl K Johansen 2409 2455 [1.5] ½:½ Max Illingworth 2430 2480 [2] 3 Hoang Thong Tu 2414 [1.5] 1:0 Bobby Cheng 2440 2509 [1] 4 Stephen J Solomon 2386 2417 [1.5] 0:1 Normunds Miezis 2554 [3] 5 James Morris 2398 2406 [.5] ½:½ Vasily Papin 2514 [2] |
|
Standings and results after round 5 |
|
StandingsPlace Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. 1 Miezis, Normunds LAT 2554 5 6.50 2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2430 2480 3.5 7.75 3 Papin, Vasily RUS 2514 3 5.75 4-6 Johansen, Darryl K VIC 2409 2455 2.5 6.00 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2318 2309 2.5 5.25 Tu, Hoang Thong VIE 2414 2.5 4.50 7 Cheng, Bobby VIC 2440 2509 2 3.00 8-9 Li, Zuhao (Luke) NZ 2349 2341 1.5 4.25 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2386 2417 1.5 2.25 10 Morris, James VIC 2398 2406 1 2.75
ResultsNo Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total 1 Vasily Papin 2514 [2.5] ½:½ Anton Smirnov 2318 2309 [2] 2 Normunds Miezis 2554 [4] 1:0 James Morris 2398 2406 [1] 3 Bobby Cheng 2440 2509 [1] 1:0 Stephen J Solomon 2386 2417 [1.5] 4 Max Illingworth 2430 2480 [2.5] 1:0 Hoang Thong Tu 2414 [2.5] 5 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2349 2341 [1] ½:½ Darryl K Johansen 2409 2455 [2]
|
|
Standings and results after round 6 |
|
StandingsPlace Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. 1 Miezis, Normunds LAT 2554 5.5 8.75 2 Illingworth, Max NSW 2430 2480 4 11.25 3-5 Papin, Vasily RUS 2514 3.5 10.00 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2318 2309 3.5 8.50 Tu, Hoang Thong VIE 2414 3.5 7.25 6 Cheng, Bobby VIC 2440 2509 3 4.50 7 Johansen, Darryl K VIC 2409 2455 2.5 7.50 8 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2386 2417 2 4.75 9 Li, Zuhao (Luke) NZ 2349 2341 1.5 5.00 10 Morris, James VIC 2398 2406 1 3.50 ResultsNo Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total 1 Anton Smirnov 2318 2309 [2.5] 1:0 Darryl K Johansen 2409 2455 [2.5] 2 Hoang Thong Tu 2414 [2.5] 1:0 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2349 2341 [1.5] 3 Stephen J Solomon 2386 2417 [1.5] ½:½ Max Illingworth 2430 2480 [3.5] 4 James Morris 2398 2406 [1] 0:1 Bobby Cheng 2440 2509 [2] 5 Vasily Papin 2514 [3] ½:½ Normunds Miezis 2554 [5] |
|
Standings and results after round 7 |
|
StandingsPlace Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. 1 Miezis, Normunds LAT 2554 6 13.75 2 Papin, Vasily RUS 2514 4.5 14.50 3-5 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2318 2309 4 13.50 Illingworth, Max NSW 2430 2480 4 12.75 Tu, Hoang Thong VIE 2414 4 11.25 6-7 Johansen, Darryl K VIC 2409 2455 3 10.50 Cheng, Bobby VIC 2440 2509 3 6.50 8 Li, Zuhao (Luke) NZ 2349 2341 2.5 7.50 9-10 Morris, James VIC 2398 2406 2 8.25 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2386 2417 2 6.00 ResultsNo Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total 1 Normunds Miezis 2554 [5.5] ½:½ Anton Smirnov 2318 2309 [3.5] 2 Bobby Cheng 2440 2509 [3] 0:1 Vasily Papin 2514 [3.5] 3 Max Illingworth 2430 2480 [4] 0:1 James Morris 2398 2406 [1] 4 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2349 2341 [1.5] 1:0 Stephen J Solomon 2386 2417 [2] 5 Darryl K Johansen 2409 2455 [2.5] ½:½ Hoang Thong Tu 2414 [3.5] |
|
Standings and results after round 8 |
|
StandingsPlace Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg. 1 Miezis, Normunds LAT 2554 6 16.50 2 Papin, Vasily RUS 2514 5.5 21.25 3-4 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2318 2309 4.5 17.50 Tu, Hoang Thong VIE 2414 4.5 16.25 5-6 Illingworth, Max NSW 2430 2480 4 15.00 Cheng, Bobby VIC 2440 2509 4 14.00 7 Johansen, Darryl K VIC 2409 2455 3.5 13.50 8 Morris, James VIC 2398 2406 3 11.50 9-10 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2386 2417 2.5 9.00 Li, Zuhao (Luke) NZ 2349 2341 2.5 8.50 ResultsNo Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total 1 Anton Smirnov 2318 2309 [4] ½:½ Hoang Thong Tu 2414 [4] 2 Stephen J Solomon 2386 2417 [2] ½:½ Darryl K Johansen 2409 2455 [3] 3 James Morris 2398 2406 [2] 1:0 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2349 2341 [2.5] 4 Vasily Papin 2514 [4.5] 1:0 Max Illingworth 2430 2480 [4] 5 Normunds Miezis 2554 [6] 0:1 Bobby Cheng 2440 2509 [3] |
|
Standings and results after round 9 |
|
StandingsPlace Name Feder Rtg Loc Score 1-2 Papin, Vasily RUS 2514 6 Miezis, Normunds LAT 2554 6 3 Tu, Hoang Thong VIE 2414 5.5 4-5 Illingworth, Max NSW 2430 2480 5 Cheng, Bobby VIC 2440 2509 5 6 Smirnov, Anton NSW 2318 2309 4.5 7 Johansen, Darryl K VIC 2409 2455 4 8 Morris, James VIC 2398 2406 3.5 9 Li, Zuhao (Luke) NZ 2349 2341 3 10 Solomon, Stephen J QLD 2386 2417 2.5 ResultsNo Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total 1 Bobby Cheng 2440 2509 [4] 1:0 Anton Smirnov 2318 2309 [4.5] 2 Max Illingworth 2430 2480 [4] 1:0 Normunds Miezis 2554 [6] 3 Zuhao (Luke) Li 2349 2341 [2.5] ½:½ Vasily Papin 2514 [5.5] 4 Darryl K Johansen 2409 2455 [3.5] ½:½ James Morris 2398 2406 [3] 5 Hoang Thong Tu 2414 [4.5] 1:0 Stephen J Solomon 2386 2417 [2.5] |
|
Winners and prizes |
|