International Master Norm Tournament Standings and Results
|
|
Standings and results after round 1
|
|
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg.
1-5 Brown, Andrew ACT 2245 2379 1 0.00
Zelesco, Karl VIC 2145 2226 1 0.00
Wallis, Christopher VIC 2320 2377 1 0.00
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2246 2302 1 0.00
Lee, Wang-Sheng OS 2254 2270 1 0.00
6-10 Levi, Eddy L VIC 2146 2195 0 0.00
Ootes, Lennart OS 2147 0 0.00
Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2220 2266 0 0.00
Smirnov, Vladimir NSW 2379 2387 0 0.00
Smith, Robert W OS 2238 2239 0 0.00
Results
No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total
1 Andrew Brown 2245 2379 [0] 1:0 Robert W Smith 2238 2239 [0]
2 Karl Zelesco 2145 2226 [0] 1:0 Vladimir Smirnov 2379 2387 [0]
3 Eddy L Levi 2146 2195 [0] 0:1 Wang-Sheng Lee 2254 2270 [0]
4 Lennart Ootes 2147 [0] 0:1 Dusan Stojic 2246 2302 [0]
5 Christopher Wallis 2320 2377 [0] 1:0 Mirko Rujevic 2220 2266 [0]
|
|
Standings and results after round 2
|
|
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg.
1-2 Zelesco, Karl VIC 2145 2226 2 2.00
Lee, Wang-Sheng SIN 2254 2270 2 0.00
3-4 Wallis, Christopher VIC 2320 2377 1.5 0.75
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2246 2302 1.5 0.75
5-7 Brown, Andrew ACT 2245 2379 1 1.00
Smirnov, Vladimir NSW 2379 2387 1 0.00
Smith, Robert W NZ 2238 2239 1 0.00
8-10 Levi, Eddy L VIC 2146 2195 0 0.00
Ootes, Lennart NED 2147 0 0.00
Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2220 2266 0 0.00
Results
No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total
1 Robert W Smith 2238 2239 [0] 1:0 Mirko Rujevic 2220 2266 [0]
2 Dusan Stojic 2246 2302 [1] ½:½ Christopher Wallis 2320 2377 [1]
3 Wang-Sheng Lee 2254 2270 [1] 1:0 Lennart Ootes 2147 [0]
4 Vladimir Smirnov 2379 2387 [0] 1:0 Eddy L Levi 2146 2195 [0]
5 Andrew Brown 2245 2379 [1] 0:1 Karl Zelesco 2145 2226 [1]
|
|
Standings and results after round 3
|
|
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg.
1-3 Zelesco, Karl VIC 2145 2226 2.5 4.75
Wallis, Christopher VIC 2320 2377 2.5 3.25
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2246 2302 2.5 1.25
4-6 Brown, Andrew ACT 2245 2379 2 1.50
Lee, Wang-Sheng SIN 2254 2270 2 0.00
Smirnov, Vladimir NSW 2379 2387 2 0.00
7 Smith, Robert W NZ 2238 2239 1.5 1.25
8-10 Levi, Eddy L VIC 2146 2195 0 0.00
Ootes, Lennart NED 2147 0 0.00
Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2220 2266 0 0.00
Results
No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total
1 Karl Zelesco 2145 2226 [2] ½:½ Robert W Smith 2238 2239 [1]
2 Eddy L Levi 2146 2195 [0] 0:1 Andrew Brown 2245 2379 [1]
3 Lennart Ootes 2147 [0] 0:1 Vladimir Smirnov 2379 2387 [1]
4 Christopher Wallis 2320 2377 [1.5] 1:0 Wang-Sheng Lee 2254 2270 [2]
5 Mirko Rujevic 2220 2266 [0] 0:1 Dusan Stojic 2246 2302 [1.5]
|
|
Standings and results after round 4
|
|
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg.
1 Zelesco, Karl VIC 2145 2226 3.5 6.25
2 Wallis, Christopher VIC 2320 2377 3 5.50
3-6 Smith, Robert W NZ 2238 2239 2.5 5.25
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2246 2302 2.5 3.00
Brown, Andrew ACT 2245 2379 2.5 2.75
Smirnov, Vladimir NSW 2379 2387 2.5 2.00
7 Lee, Wang-Sheng SIN 2254 2270 2 0.50
8 Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2220 2266 1 2.00
9 Ootes, Lennart NED 2147 0.5 1.25
10 Levi, Eddy L VIC 2146 2195 0 0.00
Results
No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total
1 Robert W Smith 2238 2239 [1.5] 1:0 Dusan Stojic 2246 2302 [2.5]
2 Wang-Sheng Lee 2254 2270 [2] 0:1 Mirko Rujevic 2220 2266 [0]
3 Vladimir Smirnov 2379 2387 [2] ½:½ Christopher Wallis 2320 2377 [2.5]
4 Andrew Brown 2245 2379 [2] ½:½ Lennart Ootes 2147 [0]
5 Karl Zelesco 2145 2226 [2.5] 1:0 Eddy L Levi 2146 2195 [0]
|
|
Standings and results after round 5
|
|
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg.
1 Zelesco, Karl VIC 2145 2226 4.5 8.25
2 Wallis, Christopher VIC 2320 2377 4 9.00
3-5 Smith, Robert W NZ 2238 2239 3.5 6.75
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2246 2302 3.5 5.50
Smirnov, Vladimir NSW 2379 2387 3.5 3.50
6 Brown, Andrew ACT 2245 2379 2.5 3.75
7 Lee, Wang-Sheng SIN 2254 2270 2 0.50
8 Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2220 2266 1 2.00
9 Ootes, Lennart NED 2147 0.5 1.25
10 Levi, Eddy L VIC 2146 2195 0 0.00
Results
No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total
1 Eddy L Levi 2146 2195 [0] 0:1 Robert W Smith 2238 2239 [2.5]
2 Lennart Ootes 2147 [.5] 0:1 Karl Zelesco 2145 2226 [3.5]
3 Christopher Wallis 2320 2377 [3] 1:0 Andrew Brown 2245 2379 [2.5]
4 Mirko Rujevic 2220 2266 [1] 0:1 Vladimir Smirnov 2379 2387 [2.5]
5 Dusan Stojic 2246 2302 [2.5] 1:0 Wang-Sheng Lee 2254 2270 [2]
|
|
Standings and results after round 6
|
|
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg.
1 Zelesco, Karl VIC 2145 2226 5 13.75
2-3 Wallis, Christopher VIC 2320 2377 4.5 13.50
Smirnov, Vladimir NSW 2379 2387 4.5 8.25
4 Smith, Robert W NZ 2238 2239 4 9.25
5-6 Brown, Andrew ACT 2245 2379 3.5 6.25
Stojic, Dusan VIC 2246 2302 3.5 6.25
7 Lee, Wang-Sheng SIN 2254 2270 2.5 3.50
8-9 Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2220 2266 1 2.50
Levi, Eddy L VIC 2146 2195 1 0.50
10 Ootes, Lennart NED 2147 0.5 1.75
Results
No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total
1 Robert W Smith 2238 2239 [3.5] ½:½ Wang-Sheng Lee 2254 2270 [2]
2 Vladimir Smirnov 2379 2387 [3.5] 1:0 Dusan Stojic 2246 2302 [3.5]
3 Andrew Brown 2245 2379 [2.5] 1:0 Mirko Rujevic 2220 2266 [1]
4 Karl Zelesco 2145 2226 [4.5] ½:½ Christopher Wallis 2320 2377 [4]
5 Eddy L Levi 2146 2195 [0] 1:0 Lennart Ootes 2147 [.5]
|
|
Standings and results after round 7
|
|
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg.
1 Wallis, Christopher VIC 2320 2377 5.5 17.00
2-3 Zelesco, Karl VIC 2145 2226 5 16.00
Smirnov, Vladimir NSW 2379 2387 5 12.25
4 Smith, Robert W NZ 2238 2239 4.5 11.50
5-6 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2246 2302 4 10.75
Brown, Andrew ACT 2245 2379 4 10.00
7 Lee, Wang-Sheng SIN 2254 2270 3 6.75
8 Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2220 2266 2 8.00
9-10 Ootes, Lennart NED 2147 1 4.25
Levi, Eddy L VIC 2146 2195 1 1.00
Results
No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total
1 Lennart Ootes 2147 [.5] ½:½ Robert W Smith 2238 2239 [4]
2 Christopher Wallis 2320 2377 [4.5] 1:0 Eddy L Levi 2146 2195 [1]
3 Mirko Rujevic 2220 2266 [1] 1:0 Karl Zelesco 2145 2226 [5]
4 Dusan Stojic 2246 2302 [3.5] ½:½ Andrew Brown 2245 2379 [3.5]
5 Wang-Sheng Lee 2254 2270 [2.5] ½:½ Vladimir Smirnov 2379 2387 [4.5]
|
|
Standings and results after round 8
|
|
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg.
1 Wallis, Christopher VIC 2320 2377 6.5 20.50
2 Zelesco, Karl VIC 2145 2226 6 22.50
3 Smith, Robert W NZ 2238 2239 5.5 18.00
4-5 Brown, Andrew ACT 2245 2379 5 15.00
Smirnov, Vladimir NSW 2379 2387 5 13.75
6 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2246 2302 4 12.25
7 Lee, Wang-Sheng SIN 2254 2270 3 7.75
8 Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2220 2266 2.5 9.75
9 Levi, Eddy L VIC 2146 2195 1.5 2.25
10 Ootes, Lennart NED 2147 1 5.25
Results
No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total
1 Robert W Smith 2238 2239 [4.5] 1:0 Vladimir Smirnov 2379 2387 [5]
2 Andrew Brown 2245 2379 [4] 1:0 Wang-Sheng Lee 2254 2270 [3]
3 Karl Zelesco 2145 2226 [5] 1:0 Dusan Stojic 2246 2302 [4]
4 Eddy L Levi 2146 2195 [1] ½:½ Mirko Rujevic 2220 2266 [2]
5 Lennart Ootes 2147 [1] 0:1 Christopher Wallis 2320 2377 [5.5]
|
|
Standings and results after round 9
|
|
Standings
Place Name Feder Rtg Loc Score Berg.
1-2 Zelesco, Karl VIC 2145 2226 7 29.00
Wallis, Christopher VIC 2320 2377 7 26.75
3 Smith, Robert W NZ 2238 2239 6 24.00
4-5 Brown, Andrew ACT 2245 2379 5.5 19.75
Smirnov, Vladimir NSW 2379 2387 5.5 18.75
6 Stojic, Dusan VIC 2246 2302 4 13.75
7 Lee, Wang-Sheng SIN 2254 2270 3 10.25
8-9 Rujevic, Mirko VIC 2220 2266 2.5 11.25
Levi, Eddy L VIC 2146 2195 2.5 7.25
10 Ootes, Lennart NED 2147 2 8.25
Results
No Name Rtg Loc Total Result Name Rtg Loc Total
1 Christopher Wallis 2320 2377 [6.5] ½:½ Robert W Smith 2238 2239 [5.5]
2 Mirko Rujevic 2220 2266 [2.5] 0:1 Lennart Ootes 2147 [1]
3 Dusan Stojic 2246 2302 [4] 0:1 Eddy L Levi 2146 2195 [1.5]
4 Wang-Sheng Lee 2254 2270 [3] 0:1 Karl Zelesco 2145 2226 [6]
5 Vladimir Smirnov 2379 2387 [5] ½:½ Andrew Brown 2245 2379 [5]
|
|
Winners and prizes
|
|
|
|